Follow by Email

Saturday, April 25, 2015

well hell........

I cant catch a break. I was supposed to have a few days to myself to relax and just mellow and I have failed at it miserably. Work has gone shitty, and my time at home has been just as bad.I will be back to having pepper 3/4 a day as of tomorrow night. So there goes a bit of my free time. I have to work tomorrow night 3-9 and I so havent had any down time.

I just need me time. I need to get myself back together. Mentally Im spent, from my hands failing, to feeling more and more pain every day.

I want to get my flowers in the ground and get them going so that I have something to look forward to early this summer. And still nothing.

I want my garden tilled and I still havent been able to find someone to do so I can get my garden started.

I want to get my craft room together and my office space straightened out and organized, I need my hidey spot. I need my place to escape.

ok I vented....L

Talk soon.

Tuesday, February 17, 2015

Grumble grumble....

Wow great! How are ya?

Well I got a new pc yesterday, "Thank you Pumpkin". and now I am fighting with getting my Sims to run ... hence the grumble grumble... I was on the phone with customer support for 2 hrs and got absolutely no where.... Ill be damned if I loose the ability to play this game I have spent hundreds of dollars on.

Pepper did great with my SIL watching her today so I could go to work, but she refused a nap, so in the middle of dinner she passed out in her chair... Its early but she is whiped out... so no sleep for me tonight hu???

Hope things start looking up shortly!



Monday, February 16, 2015

Long time no see blog~!

Sorry it has been so long since I have posted... I have had a whirlwind of a year and ready to try to get back to normal~ PepperAnn is staying with me while her mom recovers from surgery, it will be about a month.. So between her and work and home I am a busy bee.  I wanted to drop in, say hello and I hope to be back to write soon!~

"Papaw" and PepperAnn getting ready for night night!

Monday, August 25, 2014

Well today has been a day. Hub got bad news about his heart, works a bit iffy right now, I miss my little pepper, and worried about my friends and family. I'm trying so hard to go to sleep but my mind won't stop racing... I just so need to sleep reset and start over In the morning. I'm glad I found out I can blog via my phone now. When I have a viable thought I can share...lol well gonna try to sleep yet again 6 comes too darn early.

Wednesday, July 17, 2013

Howdy!!

Hello hello hello.......


How is the summer going for everyone? Great I hope...

After finally learning to let go of years of emotional baggage, I can honestly say "damn, why did I hold on to that shit for so long???"  I have learned that not everything that goes on in the universe is my problem, and to those that would like to blame me or hold it against me, well they can just ....... ummm.... go away.

Spent yesterday sitting by the mighty Mississippi, drowning some worms, and soaking up some Vit D. It was nice! Today tho I am miserable from too much sun but Ill take what I get, as long as I had a nice time, Ill cope....

Not sure what to do today besides NOT be outside, but Im sure Ill find something...:)

Have a good one!~

Sunday, May 12, 2013

I saw my little Pepper

I went and saw my special girl today, MissPepper was a little sleepy and grumpy but I didnt mind, I love spending every minute I do with her....



I love you PepperAnn.